Difference between revisions of "Pungluang Sor Singyu"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Regional & Minor Titles)
 
Line 18: Line 18:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Jorge Arce]]<br>Vacated|
 
  before=[[Jorge Arce]]<br>Vacated|
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start=2012 Oct 20|
+
  years=2012 Oct 20 &ndash; 2013 Mar 2|
 +
after=[[Paulus Ambunda]]
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Latest revision as of 21:58, 22 July 2013

Pungluang Sor Singyu.jpg

Name: Pungluang Sor Singyu
Alias: Phuengluang Onesongchai Gym
Birth Name: Panya Utok
Born: 1988-04-16 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Uthai Thani, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 1-1 (1 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has an 0-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 1-1 (1 KO) in fights outside his native Thailand.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO International Bantamweight Title (May 2013)
  • Interim WBO Oriental Bantamweight Title (October 2011 - 2012)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Bantamweight Title (October 2009 - 2011)
  • WBC Youth World Bantamweight Title (July 2006 - May 2009)

World Titles

  • WBO Bantamweight Title


Preceded by:
Jorge Arce
Vacated
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2012 Oct 20 – 2013 Mar 2
Succeeded by:
Paulus Ambunda