Rafael Concepcion

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:39, 31 July 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Rafael.concepcion.04.150x150.jpg

Name: Rafael Concepcion
Alias: El Torito
Birth Name: Rafael Alexander Concepcion Hernandez
Born: 1982-06-24
Birthplace: Panama City, Panama
Hometown: 24 de Diciembre, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title (July 2008 - September 2008)
  • WBA Fedelatin Flyweight Title (2007)
  • WBC FECARBOX Super Flyweight Title (2006)