Difference between revisions of "Rafael Guzman"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>304201</boxer>
 
<boxer>304201</boxer>
 +
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
 +
* [[WBC]] FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title (2009)
 +
* Mundo Hispano Lightweight Title (2008)
 +
* [[WBC]] FECARBOX Lightweight Title (2007-08)

Revision as of 23:53, 10 June 2009

Name: Rafael Guzman
Alias: Chocho
Birth Name: Rafael Guzman Hernandez
Born: 1986-04-09
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Died: 2011-10-17 (Age:25)
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title (2009)
  • Mundo Hispano Lightweight Title (2008)
  • WBC FECARBOX Lightweight Title (2007-08)