Rafael Lozano

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:04, 14 January 2009 by Locoxelbox (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rafael Lozano
Alias: Balita
Birth Name: Rafael Lozano Munoz
Born: 1970-01-25
Birthplace: Cordoba, Andalucía, Spain
Hometown: Cordoba, Andalucía, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 4′ 11½″   /   151cm
Boxing Record: click

A 3-time Olympian, Lozano represented Spain at the 1992, 1996 & 2000 Olympics as a light flyweight, winning a bronze in 1996 in Atlanta and a silver medal at the 2000 Sydney Olympics.

Amateur Highlights