Difference between revisions of "Rafael Marquez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added photo (mislabeled))
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Juan-manuel-marquez.jpg|left|Rafael Marquez]]
 
<boxer>013019</boxer>
 
<boxer>013019</boxer>
  

Revision as of 22:27, 25 January 2006

Rafael Marquez

Name: Rafael Marquez
Birth Name: Rafael Márquez Méndez
Born: 1975-03-25
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Brother of Featherweight champion Juan Manuel Marquez.