Difference between revisions of "Rafael Marquez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added categories)
(added boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Born:''' March 25, 1975 in Mexico City, Mexico
+
<boxer>013019</boxer>
  
 
Brother of Featherweight champion [[Boxer:Juan Manuel Marquez:012222|Juan Manuel Marquez]].
 
Brother of Featherweight champion [[Boxer:Juan Manuel Marquez:012222|Juan Manuel Marquez]].
  
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=013019 Fight Record]
 
  
 
[[Category: World Bantamweight Champions|Marquez, Rafael]]
 
[[Category: World Bantamweight Champions|Marquez, Rafael]]
 
[[Category: Mexican World Champions|Marquez, Rafael]]
 
[[Category: Mexican World Champions|Marquez, Rafael]]

Revision as of 17:16, 25 March 2005

Name: Rafael Marquez
Birth Name: Rafael Márquez Méndez
Born: 1975-03-25
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of Featherweight champion Juan Manuel Marquez.