Rafael Marquez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:16, 25 March 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rafael Marquez
Birth Name: Rafael Márquez Méndez
Born: 1975-03-25
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of Featherweight champion Juan Manuel Marquez.