Rafael Ortega

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:17, 9 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
RafaelOrtega.jpg

Name: Rafael Ortega
Alias: El Brujo
Born: 1950-09-25
Hometown:
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Alexis Arguello
Vacated
WBA Featherweight Champion
1977 Jan 15 – 1977 Dec 17
Succeeded by:
Cecilio Lastra