Rafael Pineda

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 19:02, 18 April 2012 by Boxingfan2012 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Pineda (right) against Pernell Whitaker

Name: Rafael Pineda
Alias: Derby
Born: 1966-01-12
Birthplace: San Cristobal, Colombia
Nationality: Colombian
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow boxer Hugo Pineda


Preceded by:
Julio Cesar Chavez
Vacated
IBF Light Welterweight Champion
1991 Dec 7 – 1992 Jul 18
Succeeded by:
Pernell Whitaker


Personal tools
Boxrec Database