Difference between revisions of "Rafael Ramos (Referee)"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<human>401176</human>
 
<human>401176</human>
 
*'''Rafael Ramos is an  American boxing referee in the state of San Antonio, Texas . Rafael has worked bouts for the [[IBF]], [[WBA]], [[WBC]], [[WBO]], [[NABA]], [[WIBA]], and the [[USBA]]
 
*'''Rafael Ramos is an  American boxing referee in the state of San Antonio, Texas . Rafael has worked bouts for the [[IBF]], [[WBA]], [[WBC]], [[WBO]], [[NABA]], [[WIBA]], and the [[USBA]]
*He has referee many world title bouts around the world, including Japan, Korea, Thailand, Indonesia, Frances, Italy, Germany, Mexico, Ecuador, Panama and Puerto Rico. He is retired from the US ARMY, served as a First Sergeant at Brooke Army Medical Center in Fort Sam Houston, Texas. He was stationed with the 82nd Airborne Division in Fort Bragg, NC, Fort Benning GA, Fort Dix New Jersey, Heilbronn Germany and Seoul Korea. Rafael hold a Bachelor degree in Business Administration with a major in Hospital Administration.
+
*He has referee many world title bouts around the world, including Japan, Korea, Thailand, Indonesia, Frances, Italy, Germany, Mexico, Ecuador, Jamaica, Panama and Puerto Rico. He is retired from the US ARMY, served as a First Sergeant at Brooke Army Medical Center in Fort Sam Houston, Texas. He was stationed with the 82nd Airborne Division in Fort Bragg, NC, Fort Benning GA, Fort Dix New Jersey, Heilbronn Germany and Seoul Korea. Rafael hold a Bachelor degree in Business Administration with a major in Hospital Administration.Rafael was inducted in the Hall of Fame in his hometown Catano, Puerto Rico on October 14, 2012.
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ramos, Rafael }}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ramos, Rafael }}
 
[[Category:Judges]]
 
[[Category:Judges]]
 
[[Category:Referees]]
 
[[Category:Referees]]

Revision as of 17:40, 13 December 2012

Rafael Ramos

Name: Rafael Ramos
Birth Name: Rafael Ramos Ramos
Born: 1956-12-04
Birthplace: Catano, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • Rafael Ramos is an American boxing referee in the state of San Antonio, Texas . Rafael has worked bouts for the IBF, WBA, WBC, WBO, NABA, WIBA, and the USBA
  • He has referee many world title bouts around the world, including Japan, Korea, Thailand, Indonesia, Frances, Italy, Germany, Mexico, Ecuador, Jamaica, Panama and Puerto Rico. He is retired from the US ARMY, served as a First Sergeant at Brooke Army Medical Center in Fort Sam Houston, Texas. He was stationed with the 82nd Airborne Division in Fort Bragg, NC, Fort Benning GA, Fort Dix New Jersey, Heilbronn Germany and Seoul Korea. Rafael hold a Bachelor degree in Business Administration with a major in Hospital Administration.Rafael was inducted in the Hall of Fame in his hometown Catano, Puerto Rico on October 14, 2012.