Difference between revisions of "Randall Bailey"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 13: Line 13:
 
  before=[[Andre Berto]]|
 
  before=[[Andre Berto]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Devon Alexander]]
+
  after=[[Devon Alexander]]|
 
  years=2012 June 9 – 2012 Oct 20
 
  years=2012 June 9 – 2012 Oct 20
 
}}
 
}}

Latest revision as of 01:15, 21 October 2012

RBailey.jpeg

Name: Randall Bailey
Alias: The Knock-Out King
Born: 1974-09-13
Birthplace: Opa-Locka, Florida, USA
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: John David Jackson


Preceded by:
Carlos Gonzalez
WBO Light Welterweight Champion
1999 May 15 – 2000 Jul 22
Succeeded by:
Ener Julio
Preceded by:
Andre Berto
IBF Welterweight Champion
2012 June 9 – 2012 Oct 20
Succeeded by:
Devon Alexander