Difference between revisions of "Ratanachai Sor Vorapin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>007867</boxer>
 
<boxer>007867</boxer>
  
 +
Younger brother of former IBF Minimumweight champion [[Ratanapol Sor Vorapin]].
  
Younger brother of former IBF Minimumweight champion [[Boxer:Ratanapol Sor Vorapin:003582|Ratanapol Sor Vorapin]].
+
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Cruz Carbajal]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Jhonny Gonzalez]]|
 +
years=7 May 2004&ndash;29 Oct 2005
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]
 
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Sor Vorapin, Ratanachai]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Sor Vorapin, Ratanachai]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]

Revision as of 08:39, 12 August 2007

Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg

Name: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin
Alias: Ratanachai Singwangcha
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of former IBF Minimumweight champion Ratanapol Sor Vorapin.


Preceded by:
Cruz Carbajal
WBO Bantamweight Champion
7 May 2004–29 Oct 2005
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez