Difference between revisions of "Ratanachai Sor Vorapin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
(format date in succession box)
Line 9: Line 9:
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
  title=[[WBO Bantamweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Jhonny Gonzalez]]|
  after=[[Jhonny Gonzalez]]|
  years=7 May 2004 – 29 Oct 2005
  years=2004 May 7 – 2005 Oct 29
{{end box}}
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:11, 14 March 2008


Name: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin
Alias: Ratanachai Singwangcha
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Younger brother of former IBF minimumweight champion Ratanapol Sor Vorapin.

Preceded by:
Cruz Carbajal
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2004 May 7 – 2005 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez