Difference between revisions of "Ratanachai Sor Vorapin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m (adjusted category name and inserted "DEFAULTSORT")
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg|left|]]  
+
[[Image:Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg|left|]]
 +
 
<boxer>007867</boxer>
 
<boxer>007867</boxer>
  
Younger brother of former [[IBF]] minimumweight champion [[Ratanapol Sor Vorapin]].
+
* Younger brother of former [[IBF]] minimumweight champion [[Ratanapol Sor Vorapin]]
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
Line 13: Line 14:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Thailand World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai}}
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Sor Vorapin, Ratanachai]]
+
[[Category:Thai World Champions]]
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Sor Vorapin,Ratanachai]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 11:12, 4 April 2008

Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg

Name: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin
Alias: Ratanachai Singwangcha
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Cruz Carbajal
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2004 May 7 – 2005 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez