Ratanachai Sor Vorapin

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 14:12, 4 April 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg

Name: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin
Alias: Ratanachai Singwangcha
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Cruz Carbajal
WBO Bantamweight Champion
2004 May 7 – 2005 Oct 29
Succeeded by:
Jhonny Gonzalez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database