Ratanachai Sor Vorapin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:48, 24 November 2005 by Brett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Vorapin.ratanachai.jpg

Name: Chaiya Pothang
Alias: Ratanachai Sor Vorapin / Singwan
Birth Name: Chaiya Pothang
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Hometown: Dan Khun Thot, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Younger brother of former IBF Minimumweight champion Ratanapol Sor Vorapin.