Difference between revisions of "Raul Martinez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Raul}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Martinez, Raul}}
[[Category: NABF Super Flyweight Title]]
+
[[Category: NABF Super Flyweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]
 
[[Category:United States Amateur Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Texas Golden Gloves Champions]]

Latest revision as of 20:02, 25 March 2010

Name: Raul Martinez
Alias: The Cobra
Born: 1982-01-21
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

2002 and 2003 United States Amateur flyweight champion.