Ray Anderson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(default - category)
(image replaced)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Anderson Ray.jpg|left|photo]]  
+
[[File:Ray Anderson.jpg|left|thumb|275px]]  
 
<boxer>010867</boxer>
 
<boxer>010867</boxer>
'''Managers''': [[Blackie Gennaro]] and [[Dean Chance]]
+
'''Managers''': [[Blackie Gennaro]] and [[Dean Chance]]<br>
[[Image:RayAnderson.jpg|center|200px]]
+
[[:Image:Anderson Ray.jpg|Photo #2]]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Anderson, Ray}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Anderson, Ray}}
 
[[Category: African American Boxers]]
 
[[Category: African American Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Ohio State Champions|Anderson, Ray]]
 
[[Category:Ohio State Champions|Anderson, Ray]]

Latest revision as of 15:29, 12 February 2013

Ray Anderson.jpg

Name: Ray Anderson
Alias: Sugar Ray The Magnificent
Born: 1944-08-31
Birthplace: Anniston, Alabama, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Blackie Gennaro and Dean Chance
Photo #2

Personal tools
Boxrec Database