Ray Beltran

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:27, 28 July 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Beltran.jpg

Name: Raymundo Beltran
Alias: Sugar
Born: 1981-07-23 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach

Titles Held

  • NABF Lightweight Title (2012- )
  • USBA Lightweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (2008)
  • WBC FECARBOX Featherweight Title (2002)

Factoid

  • Beltran is a long-term sparring partner of World Champion Manny Pacquiao.