Ray Bronson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:20, 14 April 2009 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ray Bronson

Name: Ray Bronson
Alias: John Ray Bronson
Born: 1887-08-02
Birthplace: Webster City, Iowa, USA
Died: 1948-00-00 (Age:60)
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2
Ray Bronson' was one of several fighters who claimed the World Welterweight title during his era.