Difference between revisions of "Ray Wheatley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:SolimankiezaRAY.jpg|left|300px|thumb|Ray Wheatley (center)]]<BR>
+
[[Image:SolimankiezaRAY.jpg|left|350px|thumb|Ray Wheatley (center)]]<BR>
 
<boxer>27513</boxer>
 
<boxer>27513</boxer>
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/officials.php?official_id=276 Officiating record]
 
[http://www.boxrec.com/officials.php?official_id=276 Officiating record]
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
Ray Wheatley of Australia is a former <b>IBF/USBA</b>
+
 
Referee & Judge and writes for various boxing newsletters & internet boxing websites.
+
Ray Wheatley of Australia is a former <b>IBF/USBA</b> Referee & Judge and writes for various boxing newsletters & internet boxing websites.<br>
 
Ray is currently one of the [[IBF]]/[[USBA]] Vice-Presidents.<br>
 
Ray is currently one of the [[IBF]]/[[USBA]] Vice-Presidents.<br>
  
 
[[category:Referees|Wheatley, Ray]]
 
[[category:Referees|Wheatley, Ray]]
 
[[category:Judges|Wheatley, Ray]]
 
[[category:Judges|Wheatley, Ray]]

Revision as of 14:35, 24 March 2007

Ray Wheatley (center)

Name: Ray Wheatley
Alias: Sugar Ray
Born: 1948-07-25
Birthplace: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Promoting Record: click
Supervising Record: click

Officiating record

Ray Wheatley of Australia is a former IBF/USBA Referee & Judge and writes for various boxing newsletters & internet boxing websites.
Ray is currently one of the IBF/USBA Vice-Presidents.