Raymond Serrano

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:41, 25 January 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Raymond Serrano1.JPG

Name: Raymond Serrano
Alias: Tito
Born: 1989-05-30 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Barry Hunter

Raymond Serrano is of Puerto Rican heritage. He purportedly had 100 amateur bouts, according to ESPN's Friday Night Fights TV program of Feb. 10, 2012. He can switch stances during bouts.