Difference between revisions of "Reggie Johnson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(southpaw category)
(title box)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000733]
 
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000733]
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Mike McCallum]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBA Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[John David Jackson]]|
 +
years=22 Apr 1992&ndash;1 Oct 1993
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[William Guthrie]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Light Heavyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Roy Jones, Jr.]]|
 +
years=6 Feb 1998&ndash;5 Jun 1999
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:World Light Heavyweight Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]

Revision as of 17:00, 20 March 2006

Name: Reggie Johnson
Alias: Sweet
Birth Name: Reggie Dwayne Johnson
Born: 1966-08-28
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Fight Record: [1]


Preceded by:
Mike McCallum
Vacated
WBA Middleweight Champion
22 Apr 1992–1 Oct 1993
Succeeded by:
John David Jackson
Preceded by:
William Guthrie
IBF Light Heavyweight Champion
6 Feb 1998–5 Jun 1999
Succeeded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.