Difference between revisions of "Reggie Johnson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 21: Line 21:
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions|Johnson, Reggie]]
[[Category: Two division champions]]
+
[[Category: Two division champions|Johnson, Reggie]]

Revision as of 17:19, 22 October 2006

Name: Reggie Johnson
Alias: Sweet
Birth Name: Reggie Dwayne Johnson
Born: 1966-08-28
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Fight Record: [1]


Preceded by:
Mike McCallum
Vacated
WBA Middleweight Champion
22 Apr 1992–1 Oct 1993
Succeeded by:
John David Jackson
Preceded by:
William Guthrie
IBF Light Heavyweight Champion
6 Feb 1998–5 Jun 1999
Succeeded by:
Roy Jones, Jr.