Reggie Jones

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:32, 7 June 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Reggie Jones
Alias: Reggie Amid Muhammad
Birth Name: Reginald Jones
Born: 1951-02-23
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented the United States as a Light middleweight in the 1972 Munich Olympic Games, boxing in the 156 pound weight class. His results were: