Regilio Tuur

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:50, 4 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Regilio Tuur

Name: Regilio Tuur
Alias: Turbo
Birth Name: Rogilio Benito Tuur
Born: 1967-08-12
Birthplace: Paramaribo, Suriname
Hometown: Hoogvliet, Netherlands
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click


1988 Olympic Results (featherweight)


Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
1994 Sep 24 – 1997
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Barry Jones