Reiner Gies

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:36, 1 March 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Reiner Gies1.JPG

Name: Reiner Gies
Alias: The Lord
Born: 1963-03-12
Birthplace: Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Hometown: Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic resalts

Represented West Germany as a lightweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic Games. His results were:

Represented West Germany as a Light Welterweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic Games, capturing a bronze medal. His result were: