Ricardo Cordoba

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:01, 10 July 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ricardo Cordoba.JPG

Name: Ricardo Cordoba
Alias: Maestrito
Birth Name: Ricardo Alberto Cordoba Mosque
Born: 1983-10-11
Birthplace: Santa Marta, Panama
Hometown: San Miguelito, Panama
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Celestino Caballero
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
2008 Nov 21 – 2009 Mar 21
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Bernard Dunne
Regular Champion