Difference between revisions of "Richard Carmack"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(300 Plus Pound Heavyweights)
m
Line 9: Line 9:
  
 
* Accidental headbutt left opponent [[Byron Polley]] unable to continue in their 2012 USA Mid American heavyweight title bout, ruled a no-contest ND three by referee [[Kevin Champion]].
 
* Accidental headbutt left opponent [[Byron Polley]] unable to continue in their 2012 USA Mid American heavyweight title bout, ruled a no-contest ND three by referee [[Kevin Champion]].
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Carmack, Richard}}
 +
[[Category:Over 300 lbs.]]

Revision as of 17:29, 8 February 2013

Name: Richard Carmack
Alias: Silverback
Born: 1988-08-14 (Age:26)
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click


300 Plus Pound Heavyweights

  • Does not look much like a boxer, but punches hard, with a record of 12-0 with ten knockouts, and one no-contest, in his first 13 professional bouts.
  • Accidental headbutt left opponent Byron Polley unable to continue in their 2012 USA Mid American heavyweight title bout, ruled a no-contest ND three by referee Kevin Champion.