Difference between revisions of "Richard Evatt"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Evatt Eichard.jpg|left|325px]]
+
[[Image:Evatt Eichard.jpg|left]]
 
<boxer>7857</boxer>
 
<boxer>7857</boxer>
  

Latest revision as of 10:22, 24 May 2013

Evatt Eichard.jpg

Name: Richard Evatt
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1973-08-26
Birthplace: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 2012-07-16 (Age:38)
Hometown: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 1993 ABA bantamweight champion.