Richard Evatt

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:37, 25 December 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Evatt Eichard.jpg

Name: Richard Evatt
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1973-08-26
Birthplace: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 2012-07-16 (Age:38)
Hometown: Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 1993 ABA bantamweight champion.