Difference between revisions of "Richard Steele"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
* After retiring with a 16-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
 
* After retiring with a 16-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
 
*Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
 
*Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
*Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/official_search.php?official_id=203 Record]
+
*[http://www.boxrec.com/official_search.php?official_id=203 '''Officiating records''']
 
*Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
 
*Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
  

Revision as of 03:25, 8 April 2007

Richard Steele

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click