Difference between revisions of "Richard Steele"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (record per boxrec 12-4 ( any more bouts please add))
m (replace link to connect to 3V)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
 
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
 
*Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
 
*Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
*[http://www.boxrec.com/official_search.php?official_id=203 '''Officiating records''']
+
Referee:<BR>
 +
[http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401031&cat=referee]
 +
 
 
*Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
 
*Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
  

Revision as of 03:35, 24 September 2007

Richard Steele

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click


  • After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
  • Official website

Referee:
[1]