Difference between revisions of "Richard Steele"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(WBHF icon added)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Steele.Richard.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]  
 
[[Image:Steele.Richard.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]  
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]  
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]  
<boxer>033078</boxer>
+
<boxer>33078</boxer>
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401031&cat=judge Judge]<br>
+
'''Officiating Record:''' [http://www.boxrec.com/list_bouts.php?human_id=401031&cat=referee Referee]<br>
+
  
<br clear=all>
 
 
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
 
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
 
* Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
 
* Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]

Revision as of 17:29, 17 June 2010

Steele.Richard.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
  • Official website
  • Elected into the World Boxing Hall of Fame in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)