Difference between revisions of "Richard Steele"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 12: Line 12:
 
[[Category:Judges]]
 
[[Category:Judges]]
 
[[Category:Referees]]
 
[[Category:Referees]]
 +
[[Category:Officials]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]
 
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Revision as of 09:24, 24 November 2010

Steele.Richard.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
  • Official website
  • Elected into the World Boxing Hall of Fame in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)