Difference between revisions of "Richard Steele"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Talk)
 
m
(13 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
After Richard Steele retired with a 16-4 record, he became a famous referee who was in charge of more than 167 World Title fights
+
[[Image:Steele.Richard.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 +
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]
 +
<boxer>33078</boxer>
 +
 
 +
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
 +
* Official Website [http://www.steeleboxing.com SteeleBoxing.com]
 +
* Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
 +
 
 +
* '''[[:Category:Richard Steele Gallery|Richard Steele Gallery]]'''
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Steele, Richard}}
 +
[[Category:Judges]]
 +
[[Category:Referees]]
 +
[[Category:Officials]]
 +
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Revision as of 18:27, 22 July 2012

Steele.Richard.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
  • Official Website SteeleBoxing.com
  • Elected into the World Boxing Hall of Fame in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)