Richard Steele

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(moved info from duplicate page to here)
m
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Steele.Richard.jpg|left|Richard Steele]]  
+
[[Image:Steele.Richard.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
<boxer>033078</boxer>
+
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]  
 +
<boxer>33078</boxer>
  
<br clear=all>
+
* After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
* After retiring with a 16-4 professional record, he became a famous referee.
+
* Official Website [http://www.steeleboxing.com SteeleBoxing.com]
*Official [http://www.steeleboxing.com/home.htm website]
+
* Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
*Officiating [http://www.boxrec.com/official_search.php?official_id=203 Record]
+
*Elected into the [[World Boxing Hall of Fame]] in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
+
  
 +
* '''[[:Category:Richard Steele Gallery|Richard Steele Gallery]]'''
  
[[Category:Referees|Steele, Richard]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Steele, Richard}}
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members|Steele, Richard]]
+
[[Category:Judges]]
 +
[[Category:Referees]]
 +
[[Category:Officials]]
 +
[[Category:World Boxing Hall of Fame Members]]

Revision as of 21:27, 22 July 2012

Steele.Richard.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

  • After retiring with a 12-4 professional record, he became a famous judge and referee.
  • Official Website SteeleBoxing.com
  • Elected into the World Boxing Hall of Fame in 2000--"Expanded Category" (Referees & Judges & Timekeepers)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database