Richard Steele

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:55, 22 October 2006 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Richard Steele
Alias: Dick
Born: 1944-01-02
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click

After Richard Steele retired with a 16-4 record, he became a famous referee who was in charge of more than 167 World Title fights