Difference between revisions of "Rick Folstad"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(category)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
* 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
 
* 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
 +
 +
Folstad was undefeated in his first 17 professional bouts
  
 
[[Category:Minnesota State Champions|Folstad, Rick]]
 
[[Category:Minnesota State Champions|Folstad, Rick]]

Revision as of 14:22, 5 May 2010

Name: Rick Folstad
Alias: Ricochet
Born: 1951-10-08
Birthplace: St. Francis, Minnesota, USA
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 1973 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
  • 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight

Folstad was undefeated in his first 17 professional bouts