Rick Folstad

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(info.)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
* 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
 
* 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
  
Folstad was undefeated in his first 17 professional bouts
+
Folstad was undefeated in his first 17 professional bouts until losing by decision to veteran [[Johnny Copeland]]
 +
 
  
 
[[Category:Minnesota State Champions|Folstad, Rick]]
 
[[Category:Minnesota State Champions|Folstad, Rick]]

Revision as of 09:24, 5 May 2010

Name: Rick Folstad
Alias: Ricochet
Born: 1951-10-08
Birthplace: St. Francis, Minnesota, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 1973 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight
  • 1974 Upper Midwest Golden Gloves Champion, Lightweight

Folstad was undefeated in his first 17 professional bouts until losing by decision to veteran Johnny Copeland

Personal tools
Boxrec Database