Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Commonwealth champions category)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Burns, Ricky}}
 +
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Super Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 20:17, 13 April 2009

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: 'Rickster'
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click