Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Commonwealth champions category)
(added succession box representing WBO Super Featherweight Championship and categories)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Roman Martinez]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2010 Sep 4|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Burns, Ricky}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Burns, Ricky}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Scottish World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Super Featherweight Champions]]

Revision as of 23:04, 6 September 2010

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – present
Succeeded by: