Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ricky Burns.jpg|left]]
[[File:Ricky Burns1.jpg|left|300px]]
[[File:Ricky Burns.jpg|right]]

Revision as of 05:46, 18 July 2011

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: 'Rickster'
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – present
Succeeded by: