Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(updated succession box)
Line 4: Line 4:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Roman Martinez]]|
 
  before=[[Roman Martinez]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  start=2010 Sep 4|
+
  after=—|
 +
years=2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 02:13, 28 September 2011

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Succeeded by: