Ricky Burns

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Roman Martinez]]|
 
  before=[[Roman Martinez]]|
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]<br>Vacated|
 
  after=[[Adrien Broner]]|
 
  after=[[Adrien Broner]]|
 
  years=2010 Sep 4 &ndash; 2011 Sep
 
  years=2010 Sep 4 &ndash; 2011 Sep

Revision as of 13:40, 27 November 2011

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
Vacated

2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner


Personal tools
Boxrec Database