Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Adrien Broner]]|
 
  after=[[Adrien Broner]]|
  years=2010 Sep 4 &ndash; 2011 Sep<br>Vacated
+
  years=2010 Sep 4 &ndash; 2011 Sep<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 18:41, 27 November 2011

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner