Difference between revisions of "Ricky Burns"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box and categories)
m
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ricky Burns1.jpg|left|300px]]
+
[[File:Ricky Burns1.jpg|left|225px]]
[[File:Ricky Burns.jpg|right]]
+
[[File:Ricky Burns.jpg|right|225px]]
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 
<boxer>71275</boxer>
 +
'''Manager:''' [[Alex Morrison]]<br>
 +
'''Promoter:''' [[Frank Warren]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
Line 12: Line 14:
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
  before=[[Juan Manuel Márquez]]<br>Stripped|
+
  before=[[Juan Manuel Marquez]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
  start=2012 Jan
+
  start=2012 Mar 10
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 15:03, 6 March 2013

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Alex Morrison
Promoter: Frank Warren


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner
Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Stripped
WBO Lightweight Champion
2012 Mar 10 – present
Succeeded by: