Ricky Burns

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)

Revision as of 07:30, 19 April 2013

Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Alex Morrison
Promoter: Frank Warren


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner
Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Marquez
Stripped
WBO Lightweight Champion
2012 Mar 10 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database