Ricky Burns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:43, 22 September 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – 2011 Sep
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Adrien Broner
Preceded by:
Juan Manuel Márquez
Stripped
WBO Lightweight Champion
2012 Jan – present
Succeeded by: