Ricky Burns

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:46, 18 July 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Ricky Burns1.jpg
Ricky Burns.jpg

Name: Ricky Burns
Alias: Rickster
Born: 1983-04-13 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Bellshill, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Coatbridge, Scotland, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Roman Martinez
WBO Super Featherweight Champion
2010 Sep 4 – present
Succeeded by: